Thursday, April 15, 2010

Back again

After another stretch of no blogging. I am back. Havent been back on since october but am gonna change that now.

Life has been pretty crazy the last couple of months, and its only gonna get worse the next couple of months. I have 3 weddings coming up, two of which i am in. Starting at the beggining on May will be the bachelorette party and everything else for my friend Ashlys wedding. I am a bridemaid in her wedding, and couldnt be any more excited to be apart of everything. It is gonna to be so much fun. I cant wait to see everything unfold.
And the with June coming is my BFFs wedding. We have alot going on that month with her, Bridal shower, Bachelorette party, and wedding all in the same month. Busy busy busy. I am so excited to be with her on her day. It will be an amazingly beautiful day.
July brings a wonderful friend of mines wedding. She just had her baby a couple weeks ago, and we be wedding dress ready back in shape in no time. I am so excited to be attending her beautiful beach wedding.
I couldnt be happier to be apart of all these weddings. I couldnt ask for better friends. Ones that are always here for me when needed. I am excited to be there for there weddings when they need me before the next big step in there lives

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Long time....Again

Well the good news is i am back at work, and dont always have alot of work so i am going to be able to start blogging more, yay me. LOL Well i got a new job in Vacaville, only like a block away from my house, yay better then driving to vallejo, I am doing the same thing working at a body shop. Only here there are not all the people in the office like there was at my last job, Once i get the hang of everything, it will only be me. i know scary, the owner will still be here with me and he knows how to do everything, but he also works out in the shop and where ever else he is needed. I think once i get used to it i am going to love it here. Aside from that we have had a very busy month so far, and its not even over and we still have a ton planned to do.
The first week in October Steven raced the Dodge National in Sacramento, It was a very long week, and very nerve wreaking week for me last time we raced this national back in 2007 Steven crashed and broke a finger and cut up another one pretty bad and we ended up in the emergency room, and he had surgery that night. So i was very scared like i always am at every race this one was just a little different. In the end, He got 2nd overall in his 25+ class which came with a nice trophy, jacket and a bag full of fun things. in his 250 stock and 250 mod he got 18th overall, which isnt bad for all the people that were on the line probably like 35 yikes. after that race was over we had a week of kinda down time, which happened to be the week i started working (just this last week) Then Steven left saturday night for a week long fishing trip in Nevada at Pymrid lake. He will be back friday mid-day, just in time to go pick up his tux and head to the reshersal dinner, so the wedding that he is going to be in this saturday. Then oviously saturday we will be at the wedding. Sunday is our nephew Chances 1st birthday so we are going to be at that. Then are hectic month starts to die down from there thank god. The following week though is my moms birthdaym and Steven, my sister and I bought tickets to take her to the Dane Cook show, She doesnt know yet and we are going to try and keep it from her until the night of when steven and I show up at the house, My sister is going to tell her we are going out to dinner so she will get ready to go out, She has expressed that she would really like to go see his show, but said the tickets were too expensive, so that should be amazing, i am not going to lie i am super excited i LOVE Dane Cook. After that night our crazy busy October is going to be over yay!!

Novemeber we are going to try to go to washington for a 3 day weekend, so i will blog about that soon

Tuesday, September 8, 2009


Its been quite a long time since i have written on here, and that pretty much because i use my phone to do anything and everything on the internet, but its just not that easy to blog from my iphone. I have had alot going on it the last couple months, we have gone on a couple mini trips and a wonderful vacation to Hawaii with some of our amazing friends. We spent 4 days in Yosemite getting the tour of all tours from my aunt and uncle, we had a wonderful time while we were up there with my grandma and brother. Then off to Hawaii we went with our amazing friends, we had such a fun time, and just about all of us came home with wonderful new tattoos, even the girls had airbrush ones. The week after we got home we went camping at a KOA in Santa Cruz, it was something we did every summer when i was growing up and we havent done it in forever, and we had a blast. I am also in the process of planning a Bridal Shower and Bachelorette Party, for my BFF who got engaged July 4th of this year, and even though the wedding and parties are not until next year, i am trying to get a head start on everything so that when it comes down to it, i have it all planned out and everything organized so that its all awesome. So as you can i have been crazy bus in life. But i having to get on a computer more and more each day to do some searching for all kinds of party things, so i will be trying to blog more as i work. Hope all is well with anyone
<3 B

Wednesday, March 25, 2009


I can't believe it has been so long since i have blogged. Anyways...Just thought i would catch you all up on my life.

I am still unemployeed, and have a crazy hard time finding a job. I couldnt tell you how many places i have applied too, and i have seriously not heard anything from ANY of them. Horriable, and it is driving me insane. I am trying to go back to school for Cosmetology, something i tried to do before i got laid off but they wouldn't let me. And now i have having trouble getting into a place, or all the places are SOOO expensive. I went to Milan Institue today for a meeting to talk to them about going to school there. That damn place was $20,000 freaking crazy. So now i am going to look at going to Solano Community for it, but that doesn't start until August...which hella sucks.

So yeah thats my life right now in a nut shell...LOL

And to me its pretty freaking BORING!!!

Talk to you all sooner than later =-)

Friday, March 6, 2009

Happy 22nd Birthday to me!!!

So last Saturday we celebrated my 22nd birthday which was actually Sunday, but no one would have been able to go out on a sunday night, So Saturday it was.

We started out the night at Hard Rock Cafe in Downtown Sacramento which was delicious. The salad i got was amazing, but i didn't get to eat much of it, cause i was visiting with everyone, and then WHAM...All of a sudden it was like 9:45 and they were bringing out my birthday Ice Cream and singing to me. They close at 10 i think so i think that was kinda there get the hell out so we can close message LOL.

So here are a couple of us at dinner. Bre, Me, Maren and Brit. I love these girls.
After dinner we headed towards The Park just down the street from the resturant. Which we had to stand in a little bit of a line outside, as it started to sprinkle which didn't make me very happy, But oh well. Once we got inside it was all on. Getting drinks, dancing having a ball!

So it sucks that this was blurry, But its Me, Brit, And then Ashly and Lonny in the background. We all had so much fun dancing, And all the guys came out to dance too!

This is Brandon out on the dance floor cuttin the rug. He was soo funny, and some white boy song came on and he cleared a little area, and just got down, he def. had me cracking up.

Here is Ash, Bre, and I my night wouldn't have been as much fun if it wasnt for them. They are amazing, and we had so much fun!!!

Here are all of the boys except for Lonny (I think they left before we took this picture) They boys had a blast, They were all drinking, and having a good old time. It was soo good to have them all there.

Her i am with my Trin, I am sooo glad she came we had Sooo much fun.

Here is Trina and her sister Mollie, I loved having them there with me. It was sooo much fun. Can't wait until we all hang out again

And last but def. not least Here is me and my love. I love him sooo much and was so happy he got to come!! Love you babe
My birthday was amazing, i thank everyone for coming and helping me celebrate my birthday, Can't wait until we all get together soon!!! Love you ALL

God it's been awhile....

....So it has just been forever since i have blogged...Bad me...I know...but things have just been so crazy, that i just feel i don't have time to sit done and blog. But i have some down time now, before i head down to Trina's so lets see what i can get done.

Saturday, February 21, 2009

Coraline in 3D

ALrigt this movie was advertised as a kids movie, I went tonight to see the movie with Kyra(She is like my sister i guess lol) And her Husband and there 2 kids Ashlynn and Austin. It was the wierdest movie. I don't think it should have been advertised as a kids movie at all. Kyra and I ended up having to leave a little early because Ashlynn was too scared. So yeah...Just wanted to vent about that creepy wierd movie!!!